Haddonfield Girls Soccer 2015
HADDONFIELD Athletics
Home of the HADDONS
Girls Varsity Soccer - Girls Varsity Soccer Fall 2015-2016
Haddonfield Varsity 2017
19-3-1 (75 GF, 12 GA Shutouts- 14)
9/7- Haddon Heights 3-0
9/12- Sterling 2-0
9/14- Collingswood 2-0
9/16- Kingsway 1-2
9/18- Overbrook 7-0
9/19- West Deptford 4-0
9/22- Gateway 6-0
9/26- Audubon 2-0
10/5- Rancocas Valley 1-1
10/6- Haddon Twp 2-1
10/10- Haddon Heights 5-1
10/12- Sterling 4-0
10/16- Collingswood 5-1
10/18- Overbrook 7-0
10/20- West Deptford 3-0
10/21- Moorestown 2-0 SJSCA Coaches Tournament Round 1
10/23- Oakcrest 4-1 SJSCA Coaches Tournament Quarterfinal
10/25- Washington Twp 1-0 SJSCA Coaches Tournament Semifinal
10/28- Eastern 0-1 SJSCA Coaches Tournament Final
10/30- Barnegat 5-0 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II First Round
11/2- West Deptford 5-0 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II Quarterfinal
11/6- Oakcrest 2-1 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II Semifinal
11/9- Cinnaminson 2-3 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II FINAL
First Team- All Colonial Conference Liberty Division
Madison Bee- Forward
Nic Green- Midfield
Sophia Schwab- Defender
Jordan Siok- Forward
Annie Stanton- Defender
Second Team- Colonial Conference Liberty Division
Bella Nugent- Midfield
All South Jersey- SJGSCA
?Madison Bee- 1st Team
Nic Green- 1st Team
Sophia Schwab- 1st Team
All State- NJGSCA
Maddison Bee- Top 20 South Region
Nic Green- Top 20 South Region
Annie Stanton
All South Jersey- Courier Post
Madison Bee-
Nic Green-
All Group II- NJ.com
Madison Bee-
Nic Green-
Banquet-
Defender of the Year- Lizzie Mulvenna
Midfielder of the Year- Bella Nugent
Forward of the Year- Jordan Siok
Unsung Hero- Ellie Kriebel
Coaches Award- Sophia Schwab
HMHS 2017 Goals/Assists Top 8
Madison Bee- 23/6
Jordan Siok- 10/6
Nic Green- 7/5
Ellie Kriebel- 9/3
Bella Nugent- 1/10
Rachel Bonnet- 6/0
Gianna Cuccinatta- 6/0
Julia Parker- 3/3
Haddonfield Varsity 2016
25-2 (86 GF, 19 GA Shutouts- 14)
9/8- Audubon 6-0
9/10- Rancocas Valley 2-1
9/12- Sterling 1-0
9/14- Overbrook 6-0
9/16- West Deptford 4-1
9/20- Collingswood 5-0
9/22- Haddon Heights 2-1
9/24- Kingsway 3-1
9/26- Haddon Twp 2-0
9/28- Woodbury 6-2
9/30- Cedar Creek 1-0
10/4- Lindenwold 6-0
10/6- Gateway 5-2
10/10- Audubon 2-1
10/13- Sterling 7-3
10/14- Overbrook 5-0
10/18- West Deptford 6-1
10/20- Collingswood 3-0
10/22- Mainland 1-0 SJSCA Coaches Tournament
10/24- Cinnaminson 1-0 SJSCA Coaches Tournament
10/27- Lenape 0-2 SJSCA Coches Tournament
11/1- Manasquan 5-0 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II First Round
11/4- West Deptford 2-1 NJSIAA South Jersery Group II Quarterfinal
11/8- Deptford 3-2 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II Semifinal
11/11- Cinnaminson 1-0 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II FINAL
11/15- Robbinsville 1-0 NJSIAA Group II State Semifinal
11/19- Parsippany Hills 0-1 NJSIAA Group II State Final
First Team- All Colonial Conference Liberty Division
Wayden Ay- Midfield
Madison Bee- Forward
Nic Green- Midfield
Sophia Schwab- Defender
Second Team- Colonial Conference Liberty Division
Bella Nugent- Midfield
Julia Parker- Forward
Annie Stanton- Defender
All South Jersey- SJGSCA
?Madison Bee- First Team
Nic Green- Second Team
All State- NJGSCA
Maddison Bee- Top 20 in South
Nic Green- Top 20 in South
All South Jersey- Inquirer
Madison Bee- First Team
Annie Stanton- Second Team
All South Jersey- Courier Post
Madison Bee- First Team
Nic Green- Second Team
All Group II- NJ.com
Madison Bee- First Team
Nic Green- Second Team
Wayden Ay- Second Team
Banquet-
Defender of the Year- Annie Stanton
Midfielder of the Year- Nic Green
Forward of the Year- Madison Bee
Unsung Hero- Julia Parker
HMHS 2016 Goals/Assists Top 8
Madison Bee- 31/4
Jordan Siok- 8/8
Rachel Bonnet- 10/4
Ellie Kriebel- 8/5
Bella Nugent- 3/10
Nic Green- 3/9
Julia Parker- 7/4
Wayden Ay- 6/3
Haddonfield Varsity 2015
15-4-2 (54 GF, 15 GA Shutouts- 11)
Schedule/Results
9/9- Sterling 0-2
9/12- Winslow Twp 1-3
9/15- Collingswood 2-0
9/17- Lindenwold 2-0
9/19- Kingsway 2-2
9/21- West Deptford 3-1
9/24- Overbrook 5-0
9/25- Haddon Twp 2-1
9/28- Audubon 1-1
9/30- Sterling 2-1
10/5- Collingswood 3-0
10/7- West Deptford 2-0
10/9- Haddon Heights 1-0
10/13- Overbrook 4-0
10/15- Audubon 0-1
10/20- Woodbury 6-1
10/22- Paulsboro 6-0
10/23- RV 1-0
10/27- Gateway 4-0
11/2- Lower Cape May 3-0 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II First Round
11/5- Manchester Twp 0-2 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II Quarterfinal
First Team- All-Colonial Conference Liberty Division
Annie Stanton- Defender
Olivia VanDervort- Defender
Kate Walters- Midfield
Taylor Sehdev- Goalie
All South Jersey- (SJGSCA)
Taylor Sehdev
All State- (NJGSCA)
Taylor Sehdev
Banquet-
Coaches Award- Lauren Levitt
Coaches Award- Madison Rosandich
?MVP- Taylor Sehdev
HMHS 2015 Goals/Assists
TOP 7
Nic Green (9)- 6/9
Madison Bee (9)- 10/2
Kate Walters (12)- 7/4
Claudia Brong (12)- 5/5
Julia Parker (10)- 3/4
Wayden Ay (9)- 4/2
Casey Clarke (10)- 2/4
Haddonfield Varsity 2014
10-8-1 (43 GF, 9 GA Shutouts- 10)
Schedule/Results
9/9- Sterling 0-1
9/11- Collingswood 3-0
9/13- Nottingham 0-1
9/15- Woodbury 3-0
9/17- Overbrook 5-0
9/19- Audubon 2-1
9/23- Haddon Heights 3-1
9/26- West Deptford 0-0
9/29- Collingswood 5-0
10/1- Haddon Twp. 3-0
10/3- Sterling 0-1
10/7- Overbrook 6-0
10/9- Gateway 3-0
10/14- Audubon 0-1
10/20- Lindenwold 5-0
10/24- Paulsboro 6-0
10/27- West Deptford 0-1
10/29- Kingsway 0-1
11/4- Pinelands 0-2 NJSIAA South Jersey Group II Quarterfinal
First Team- All-Colonial Conference Liberty Division
Kaitlyn Bonnet- Midfield
Lizzie Hammon- Defender
Caili Orem- Midfield
Taylor Sehdev- Goalie
Second Team All Colonial Conference Liberty Division
Natasha Duffin- Defender
All State- (NJGSCA)
Caili Orem
Colonial Conference Scholar Athlete Award
Carly Bonnet
Banquet-
Unsung Hero- Juliana Kadar
Coaches Award- Lizzie Hammon
HMHS 2014 Goals/Assists
TOP 8
Kaitlyn Bonnet (10)- 9/3
Julia Parker (9)- 5/6
Natalie Scott (12)- 7/4
Caili Orem (12)- 8/1
Claudia Brong (11)- 1/5
Madison Castellano (12)- 1/5
Casey Clarke (9) 3/2
Mary Sabia (11) 2/3
Haddonfield Varsity 2013
18-4-0 (GF- 69 GA- 15 Shutouts- 13)
Schedule/Results 2013
9/12- Overbrook 5-0
9/13- Nottingham 5-1
9/16- Sterling 1-0
9/18- Woodbury 2-1
9/20- Haddon Heights 2-1
9/24- Collingswood 5-0
9/26- Audobon 4-1
9/28- West Depftord 1-0
9/30- Overbrook 7-0
10/2- Paulsboro 7-0
10/5- Kingsway 1-2
10/8- Haddon Heights 1-0
10/10- Haddon Twp. 0-3
10/15- Collingswood 4-0
10/17- West Deptford 3-1
10/20- Kingsway 0-2 South Jersey Coaches Tournament
10/21- Lindenwold 6-0
10/