South Jersey Sectionals
Central Regional High School, Bayville
3:30 P.M. All Events, Friday, MAY 27, 2016 Eight-Lane Track
10:00 A.M. All Events, Saturday, MAY 28, 2016
SOUTH Group 2
Audubon Barnegat Camden Cedar Creek
Cinnaminson Collingswood Delran Deptford Township Haddonfield Memorial Lower Cape May Regional Manchester Township Middle Township Oakrest Overbrook Pemberton Township Pinelands Regional Pleasantville Sterling West Deptford Township Willingboro
Running Events - Friday, May 22, 2015 – 3:30 PM Field Events 3:30 PM
1. Gr. 2,3,B Girls 400m Int. Hurdles Finals 1. Gr. 2, Boys Shot Put
Gr. 2,3,B Boys 400m Low Hurdles Finals 2. Gr. 3, Boys Shot Put
2. Gr. 2, B Girls 1600m Run Finals 3. Gr. 3, Boys Javelin
3. Gr. 2,3,B Girls 100m Dash Trials* 4. Gr. B Boys Javelin (2 to follow)
Gr. 2,3,B Boys 100m Dash Trials* 5. Gr. 3 Girls Discus
4. Gr. 3 Girls 1600m Run Finals 6. Gr. 2. Girls Discus
5. Gr. 2,3,B Girls 100m Dash Finals 7. Gr. 3,2,B Boys Long Jump
Gr. 2,3,B Boys 100m Dash Finals 8. Gr. 2,B,3 Girls Triple Jump
6. Gr. 2,3,B Boys 1600m Run Finals 9. Gr. 2 Girls High Jump
7. Gr. 2,3,B Girls 400m Dash Finals 10. Gr. 3 Girls High Jump
Gr. 2,3,B Boys 400m Dash Finals 11. Gr. 3 Boys Pole Vault
8. Gr. 2,3,B Girls 4x800m Relay Finals 12. Gr. 2 Boys Pole Vault
Gr. 2,3,B Boys 4x800m Relay Finals
Running Events – Saturday, May 28 2016 – 10:00 AM Field Events 10:00 AM
1. Gr. 2,3,B Girls 100m High Hurdles Trials** 1. Gr. 2 Girls Shot Put
Gr. 2,3,B Boys 110m High Hurdles Trials** 2. Gr. 3 Girls Shot Put
2. Gr. 2,3,B Girls 800m Run Finals 3. Gr. 3 Girls Javelin
Gr. 2,3,B Boys 800m Run Finals 4. Gr. B Girls Javelin (2 to follow)
3. Gr. 2,3,B Boys 110m High Hurdles Finals 5. Gr. 3 Boys Discus
Gr. 2,3,B Girls 100m High Hurdles Finals 6. Gr. 2 Boys Discus
4. Gr. 2, B Girls 3200m Run Finals 7. Gr. 2, 3, B Girls Long Jump
5. Gr. 2,3,B Girls 4x100m Relay Finals 8. Gr. 2, B, 3 Boys Triple Jump Gr. 2,3,B Boys 4x100m Relay Finals 9. Gr. 2 Boys High Jump
6. Gr. 3, Girls 3200m Run Finals 10. Gr. 3 Boys High Jump
7. Gr. 2,3,B Girls 200m Dash Finals 11. Gr. 3 Girls Pole Vault
Gr. 2,3,B Boys 200m Dash Finals 12. Gr. 2 Girls Pole Vault
8. Gr. 2,3,B Boys 3200m Run Finals
9. Gr. 3 Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
Gr. 2,3,B Girls 4x400m Relay Finals
Gr. 2,3,B Boys 4x400m Relay Finals